:::
You are here: : Home > About CGA > Minister
  • Back
  • share

    Profile

    Background

    Education Background 1975 BS, ROC Naval Academy
    1987 Naval Command and Staff College, National Defense University (NDU)
    1989 War College, NDU



     

    Work experience

    1992.09–1994.01 Commanding Officer, DDG 921, Flotilla 124,ROC Navy
    1994.01-1994.11 Deputy Section Chief in Combat Readiness Training Division (N3), Navy Headquarters (NHQs)
    1994.11-1998.07 Aide-de-camp, Office of the President
    1998.07-1999.09 Deputy Commander, Flotilla 131
    1999.09-2000.02 Deputy Director, N3, NHQs
    2000.02-2001.01 Director , N3, NHQs
    2001.01-2002.02 Commander, Flotilla 146
    2002.02-2004.06 Executive Assistant, Office of Chief of the General Staff(CGS), MND
    2004.06-2005.06 Director General, Office of Minister of National Defense
    2005.06-2006.08 Administrative Deputy Minister, MND
    2006.08-2009.03 Commander, Fleet Command
    2009.03-2012.07 Vice Chief of Navy, NHQs
    2016.05.20- Minister, Coast Guard Administration, Executive Yuan



    Email:master@cga.gov.tw

    • Hit: 594
    • Date: 2016/05/20